Tender for Sputum Cups, Qty: 6000 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #34)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sputum Cups, Qty: 6000 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #34) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927591 | Ref ID: 131443385).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagents, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagents, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sputum Cups, Qty: 6000 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131443385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPUTUM CUPS
BOQ Title: Laboratory Reagents, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: Sputum Cups
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 9:15 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GLUCOSE KIT Glucose, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kits, Glucose agar, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Glucose-6-Phosphate Dehydrogenase (G6PD) Activity Test Kit (V2), Laboratory...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections