Tender for Sputum Container, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sputum Container, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #49) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7861677 | Ref ID: 146923216).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re05, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Point of Care R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re05, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Point of Care R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sputum Container, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146923216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7861677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sputum Container
BOQ Title: Dglp Re05, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Point of Care R...
BOQ Title: Dglp Re05, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Pregnancy Rapid Test Kit (Veterinary Use) Point of Care R...
Item Title: Sputum Container
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE05
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Rapid Pregnancy Test Kit, Orificemeter Apparatus, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Glucometer Strips Searched String: CRP Kit for I Chroma 25 test C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Aggl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections