Tender for Sputum Container, Qty: 12000 Pices, (BOQ Item #4)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sputum Container, Qty: 12000 Pices, (BOQ Item #4) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6481312 | Ref ID: 123198921).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methyl Blue for Microscopy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methyl Blue for Microscopy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sputum Container, Qty: 12000 Pices, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123198921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6481312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Methyl Blue for Microscopy
Item Title: Sputum Container
Item Quantity: 12000
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2025 4:18 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Veratric Acid (3, 4- Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), LINOLEIC ACID, Sofas (V2) Searched String: Sputum Container Roller container, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Spit Container (V2), Urine culture b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections