Tender for Sputum Container, Qty: 10000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sputum Container, Qty: 10000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395589 | Ref ID: 138613926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diagnostic items, Sterile Connecting Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diagnostic items, Sterile Connecting Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sputum Container, Qty: 10000 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138613926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Diagnostic items, Sterile Connecting Device
Item Title: Sputum Container
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-03-2026 8:04 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Diagnostic items
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 2618, Rotospin Test tube rotator, Blood Collection Tube, Tubes, Glass for Pathological Work as per IS 3740, Widal Test Kit - Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Searched String: Plastic Tube With Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections