Tender for Sputtering Target of Carbon, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The ITER-INDIA, INSTITUTE FOR PLASMA RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sputtering Target of Carbon, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637661 | Ref ID: 143339251).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Sputtering Targets and Silicon Wafers, Tungsten Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Sputtering Targets and Silicon Wafers, Tungsten Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sputtering Target of Carbon, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sputtering Target of Carbon C i.e. Graphite
BOQ Title: Supply of Sputtering Targets and Silicon Wafers, Tungsten Rod
Item Title: Sputtering Target of Carbon
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Sputtering Targets and Silicon Wafers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sputtering Target of Nickel (Ni) Nickel sulphate, Vented Type Nickel Cadmium Batteries - IS 10918, Nickel Passivator (IOCL), Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2), Target Face - Archery (V2), Nickel Crucibl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections