Tender for Spur for horses, Qty: 5 Spur, (BOQ Item #24)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spur for horses, Qty: 5 Spur, (BOQ Item #24) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6892078 | Ref ID: 130155806).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Euestrian Sports Kit for Republic Day Camp, Horse - Saddle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Euestrian Sports Kit for Republic Day Camp, Horse - Saddle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Spur for horses, Qty: 5 Spur, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130155806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6892078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spur for horses
BOQ Title: Euestrian Sports Kit for Republic Day Camp, Horse - Saddle
Item Title: Spur for horses
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Spur
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Euestrian Sports Kit for Republic Day Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Apparatus For Conducting Orifice/Mouthpiece Experiment Searched String: HORSE RIDING WHIPS Horse Show Jumping Whips, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Horse Riding Helmet, Horse Riding Long Boots, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections