Tender for Spung Scrubber, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spung Scrubber, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919256 | Ref ID: 147284221).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spung Scrubber, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spung Scrubber
BOQ Title: Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner
BOQ Title: Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner
Item Title: Spung Scrubber
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Harpic Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Searched String: Lizol Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Searched String: Surf Excel Surf Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polishing Machines, Household Laundry Detergent Powd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections