Tender for Sprocket, Tooth Segment, Dwn: 102.39. 025/14, Qty: 18

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sprocket, Tooth Segment, Dwn: 102.39. 025/14, Qty: 18 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953143 | Ref ID: 114803560).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprocket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprocket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sprocket, Tooth Segment, Dwn: 102.39. 025/14, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114803560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPROCKET, TOOTH SEGMENT, DWN: 102.39. 025/14
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 14-02-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sprocket, Mobile Storage Compactors, Tooth brush Holder, Jumbo Process Indicator, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, TRR Non Coring Milled Tooth Line Bits (CMPDI), Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL), Gear couplings, Bulk Milk Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections