Tender for Sprocket Stud, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sprocket Stud, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871254 | Ref ID: 146496586).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Asm Brake Pad, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Asm Brake Pad, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sprocket Stud, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146496586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPROCKET STUD
BOQ Title: Asm Brake Pad, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine
Item Title: Sprocket Stud
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 03-08-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ASM BRAKE PAD
GeMARPTS Searched: (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Descaling Pump Searched String: NUT WHEEL 3/8.24 Rivet Nut (BHEL), Revolving Chair (V5), Lock Nut (BHEL), Studs-IS:1862, Hydraulic Nut Splitter, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Wheel Loaders, Electric Potter Wheel (V2), Buffing Wheel, High End Desktop ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections