Tender for sprit level, sprit level as per specifications and store ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sprit level, sprit level as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #141) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593626 | Ref ID: 124865947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Complete Structural and Contruction Material for Medical Shelter, Filter Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Complete Structural and Contruction Material for Medical Shelter, Filter Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: sprit level, sprit level as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #141)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124865947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sprit level as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Structural and Contruction Material for Medical Shelter, Filter Sand
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Structural and Contruction Material for Medical Shelter, Filter Sand
Item Title: sprit level
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-08-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STRUCTURAL AND CONTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR MEDICAL SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cement bag 43 grade OPC of 50 Kgs Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269, Low Cement Castable as per IS 15541 Searched String: TMT steel bar 10mm Steel Bar(BHEL), Hot Rolled Square Steel Bar (V2) as per IS 1732, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections