Tender for Sprinkling of Water through Tractor Water Tanker for Air ...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sprinkling of Water through Tractor Water Tanker for Air Quality Improvement at Industrial Area Engineering Park Bhilai, Heavy Industrial Area Bhilai, Light Induistrial Area Bhilai & Industrial Estate... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 190263 | Ref ID: 140690122). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2993000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22500.00.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sprinkling of Water through Tractor Water Tanker for Air Quality Improvement at Industrial Area Engineering Park Bhilai, Heavy Industrial Area Bhilai, Light Induistrial Area Bhilai & Industrial Estate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sprinkling of Water through Tractor Water Tanker for Air Quality Improvement at Industrial Area Engineering Park Bhilai, Heavy Industrial Area Bhilai, Light Induistrial Area Bhilai & Industrial Estate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sprinkling of Water through Tractor Water Tanker for Air Quality Improvement at Industrial Area Engineering Park Bhilai, Heavy Industrial Area Bhilai, Light Induistrial Area Bhilai & Industrial Estate...

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140690122

Notice Ref. No.: 190263

Tender Value: ₹ 2993000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 22500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sprinkling Of Water Through Tractor Water Tanker For Air Quality Improvement At Industrial Area Engineering Park Bhilai, Heavy Industrial Area Bhilai, Light Induistrial Area Bhilai & Industrial Estate Bhilai Distt. Durg (C.G.) Complete For 1 Year From The Date Of Work Order.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 12
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 5 May, 2026 5:00:01 PM IST Bid Due Date 26 May, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 1 Jun, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 29 May, 2026 5:00:01 PM IST
TIME LEFT 21d 1h 34m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections