Tender for Sprinkling Water on Differe...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sprinkling Water on Differe... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_422497_1 | Ref ID: 112855243). The estimated tender value is ₹ 530460, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10700.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sprinkling Water on Differe...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112855243

Notice Ref. No.: 2025423E8C04 A8EB 4C94 9996 92762791C7FA925HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 530460

Tender EMD: ₹ 10700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sprinkling Water on Different Metalled Roads to Curb Air Pollution by Using a Water Tanker, Equipped with a Mechanical Sprinkler System, and Watering of Plants/Saplings Recently planted along the roadsides and in the green belts
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Bahadurgarh||Industrial Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Sprinkling Water on Different Metalled Roads
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 30, 460
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections