Tender for Spring, Helical Compression, Dwn Hsm 8290, Qty: 72 EA, (B...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring, Helical Compression, Dwn Hsm 8290, Qty: 72 EA, (BOQ Item #210) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6364800 | Ref ID: 122255116).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mandrel Spares, Dowel Pin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mandrel Spares, Dowel Pin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Spring, Helical Compression, Dwn Hsm 8290, Qty: 72 EA, (BOQ Item #210)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122255116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6364800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING, HELICAL COMPRESSION, DWN HSM 8290 AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mandrel Spares, Dowel Pin
Item Title: Spring, Helical Compression, Dwn Hsm 8290
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 23-06-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mandrel Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings, Schedule 80, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) Searched String: PIECE, EXTENSION, DWN:05265172 Extension Bar, Electrical Box Extension (V3), taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Back Extension (Version 2), Multi Hyper Extension Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections