Tender for Spring tension tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #110)

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring tension tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #110) in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748492 | Ref ID: 127457469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pump operator trade, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pump operator trade, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spring tension tester, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #110)

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127457469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring tension tester
BOQ Title: pump operator trade, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Spring tension tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-10-2025 8:43 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: pump operator trade
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Dress Material, Wooden Podium, Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cermet restorative material, Platform Trolley (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Polling Material Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections