Tender for Spring Takeup board, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #54)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Takeup board, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #54) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840349 | Ref ID: 146011014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Sports equipment, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Sports equipment, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Spring Takeup board, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146011014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Long Jump & Triple Jump 20cm 8 Wooden Metal Ledge Wooden Plasticine Plate
BOQ Title: BOQ for Sports equipment, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs
Item Title: Spring Takeup board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Sports equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections