Tender for Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance, Qty: 53

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance, Qty: 53 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6771364 | Ref ID: 127854759).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance, Qty: 53

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127854759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6771364

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER MR
BOQ Title: Spring Support Assemblies, Spring Balance
Item Title: Supply of MR Item Sr No 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPRING SUPPORT ASSEMBLIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spring post, Spring Balance, Rubber Diaphragms, Spring Rider, Spring Mattress (V2), Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL, Spiral Spring (SAIL), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Spring Exerciser, Spring Testing Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections