Tender for Spring, Spring technical specification as per item no 28,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring, Spring technical specification as per item no 28, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851061 | Ref ID: 129662039).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Spare, Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Spare, Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Spring, Spring technical specification as per item no 28, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129662039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring technical specification as per item no 28
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Helical Gear Box (V2)
BOQ Title: Plant Spare, Helical Gear Box (V2)
Item Title: Spring
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-11-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Plant Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Ratchet Lever(NLCIL), Lever Arch File, File/Folder (V3), Roller lever Limit Switch, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Flushing Cistern, Ratchet Lever Hoist as per IS 11340:2020, Padlock (General Use), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specifica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections