Tender for Spring Shoe return Fr brake, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Shoe return Fr brake, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5878147 | Ref ID: 113856236).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Transport Spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL Cylinder heads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Transport Spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL Cylinder heads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Spring Shoe return Fr brake, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113856236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5878147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring Shoe return Fr brake
BOQ Title: Mechanical Transport Spares, Pressure Gauge - BHEL Cylinder heads
Item Title: Spring Shoe return Fr brake
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 18-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Transport Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections