Tender for Spring Set, As per attached technical specification, Qty:...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Set, As per attached technical specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084716 | Ref ID: 117418723).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) Solenoid Valve (V2) Roller Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) Solenoid Valve (V2) Roller Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spring Set, As per attached technical specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117418723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical specification
BOQ Title: Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) Solenoid Valve (V2) Roller Bearing (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Tripod Turnstile Gate (MHA) Solenoid Valve (V2) Roller Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Spring Set
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-04-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Puller, jacks hydraulic, Hydraulic Hose, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Hydraulic Motors, Hydraulic jack cylinder, Plastic bailing machine, Hydraulic Shearing Machine, Orthopedic Operating Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections