Tender for Spring Scale 100g, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Scale 100g, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6600492 | Ref ID: 125115530).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ultrasound detector Harp Trap MIST Nets Sherman Traps and parabolic kit etc, binocular Trap Cage for forest Department Use Hand Held Ultrasound (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ultrasound detector Harp Trap MIST Nets Sherman Traps and parabolic kit etc, binocular Trap Cage for forest Department Use Hand Held Ultrasound (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Spring Scale 100g, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125115530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring Scale 100g
BOQ Title: Supply of Ultrasound detector Harp Trap MIST Nets Sherman Traps and parabolic kit etc, binocular Trap Cage for forest Department Use Hand Held Ultrasound (V2)
Item Title: Spring Scale 100g
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Ultrasound detector Harp Trap MIST Nets Sherman Traps and parabolic kit etc
GeMARPTS Searched: - File Folder, Portable Toilet, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexago...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections