Tender for Spring Rides, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Rides, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884226 | Ref ID: 146698864). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Spring Rides, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING RIDES
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Indoor Seesaw for Kids (V2) Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Spring Rides
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: COUPLINGS, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Steel Flat as per IS 2062, Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041 Searched String: SPRING RIDES Spring post, File/Folder (V3), Spring Balance, Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections