Tender for Spring Retainer, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Retainer, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909901 | Ref ID: 147897810).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Additional Spares, Spring post O-Ring Kit Compression Screw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Additional Spares, Spring post O-Ring Kit Compression Screw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Spring Retainer, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147897810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING RETAINER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Additional Spares, Spring post O-Ring Kit Compression Screw
BOQ Title: Procurement of Additional Spares, Spring post O-Ring Kit Compression Screw
Item Title: Spring Retainer
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Conical Spring Washer - BHEL Searched String: screw Screw Compressor, Compression Screw, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Screw Cap Vial, Bone Screw (V2), Self Drilling Screw, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Pedicle Screw (V2), Screw driver Bits, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections