Tender for Spring Plunger Helical Compression, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Plunger Helical Compression, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330160 | Ref ID: 121319236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spares, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spares, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spring Plunger Helical Compression, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121319236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING PLUNGER HELICAL COMPRESSION
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: 5360003309
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 21-06-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, anti set off spray powder, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade use as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections