Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Spring Plank for Casnub 22 Hs Bogie.
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142585507
Notice Ref. No.: 09262536
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spring Plank for Casnub 22 HS Bogie. Drawing No : WD - 92058 - S / 4, Alt. 12, Item No. 1. Specn. No :- WD-17-CASNUB-22HS-BOGIE-92, Rev.- 4. Warranty :- The firm shall stand warranty for a period of 72 months from the date of manufacture or 60 months from the date of fitment/commissio ning, whichever is earlier. (for details please see Spec. No. WD-17-CASNUB-22HS-BOGIE-92, Rev.- 4). [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P09
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 11:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 249550.00
Consignee
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 1137.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100015 - Spring Plank, Sub Item Id:-3100015001 - Spring
Plank for CASNUB 22 HS / CASNUB 22 RFT Bogies (Drg. WD-92058-S/4 PL-
38107090, Drg. WD-22091-S/3 PL-38101865) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections