Tender for Spring Ob, As per tender document, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Ob, As per tender document, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7024695 | Ref ID: 132385686).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Mechnical Seal of Lpg Booster Pump, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Mechnical Seal of Lpg Booster Pump, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spring Ob, As per tender document, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132385686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Spares for Mechnical Seal of Lpg Booster Pump, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Spares for Mechnical Seal of Lpg Booster Pump, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Spring Ob
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-12-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR MECHNICAL SEAL OF LPG BOOSTER PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SEAL RING IB IB+IBD+ND Combination Vaccine, Inactivated, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Puf Seal, Oil seal, Ring Binder - File Folder, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Wilfit Spares, Plastic Grip Seal, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, D Seal (Rubber) Searched String: MATING RING OB Ultrasoun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections