Tender for Spring Loaded Switch, Momentary Release, Hand Operated Mu...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Loaded Switch, Momentary Release, Hand Operated Mushroom Non Latching Push Button Switch (Bpvg), in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71255091A | Ref ID: 122730712).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Spring Loaded Switch, Momentary Release, Hand Operated Mushroom Non Latching Push Button Switch (Bpvg),

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122730712

Notice Ref. No.: 71255091A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring loaded switch, momentary release, Hand operated mushroom non latching push butto n switch (BPVG), front dimension 40mm, cut-out dia 22.5mm, color- blue, embossed- BPVG, with 2 normall y open (NO) interlocks. The item should comply with CLW Spec no. CLW/ES/3/0044 and RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0 505 (Rev. '1') dated 25/02/2025. Note-1) Material to be procured from CLW approved sources or their autho rized dealers only. CLW UVAM Item ref.: 2100025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2025 17:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/SPJ, ECR Bihar 256.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100025 - Latching Push Button Corridor Lighting )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections