Tender for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mush...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non Latcing Push Button Switch Without Enclosure; Front Dimension 40Mm, Cutout 22.5Mm, Colour Blue, as Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/004... in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OE265060 | Ref ID: 134564041).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non Latcing Push Button Switch Without Enclosure; Front Dimension 40Mm, Cutout 22.5Mm, Colour Blue, as Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/004...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134564041

Notice Ref. No.: OE265060

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring loaded switch momentary release Hand operated Mushroom head Non latcing push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, cutout 22.5mm, colour Blue, as per CLW Spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0044, Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev. 1).
Spring loaded switch momentary release Hand operated Mushroom head Non latcing pus h button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, cutout 22.5mm, colour Blue, as per CLW Sp ec. no. CLW/ES/3/0044, Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev. 1). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 14:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY-CEE(ERS-POH)KGP, SER West Bengal 80.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2200521 - Push Button (Mushroom) Sch.No. 00170 /EL/PT/0663 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections