Tender for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mush...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non-Latching Push Button Switch Without Enclosure; Front Dimension 40Mm, Cutout -22.5Mm, Color-Blue, as Per Clw Spec no Clw/Es/3/0044... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58255267 | Ref ID: 116589175).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non-Latching Push Button Switch Without Enclosure; Front Dimension 40Mm, Cutout -22.5Mm, Color-Blue, as Per Clw Spec no Clw/Es/3/0044...

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116589175

Notice Ref. No.: 58255267

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring loaded switch momentary release Hand operated Mushroom head Non-Latching push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, Cutout -22.5mm, Color-Blue, as per CLW Spec no CLW/ES/3/0044 Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(REV.0)
Spring loaded switch momentary release Hand operated Mushroom head Non-Latching push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, Cutout -22.5mm, Color-Blue, as per CLW Spec no CLW/ES/3/0044 Embossing co nfirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(REV.0). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/03/2025 15:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELE/DSL/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 300.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100025 - Latching Push Button Corridor Lighting )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections