Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non- Latching Push Button Switch Without Enclosure; Front Dimension 40Mm, Cut out 22.5Mm, Colour Blue, as Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 23 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145406970
Notice Ref. No.: 62265116
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated mushroom head non- latching push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, cut out 22.5mm, colour Blue, as per CLW Spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0044, Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev.0). Note- One sample got approved before effecting bulk supply of Material.
Spring loaded switch momentary release hand operated mushroom head non-latching push b utton switch without enclosure; Front dimension 40mm, cut out 22.5mm, colour Blue, as per CLW Spec. no. CLW/ES/3/0044, Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505(Rev.0). Note- One sample got approved before effecting bulk supply of Material. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 15:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 23/07/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE LOCO (D) JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100025 - Latching Push Button Corridor Lighting )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections