Tender for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mush...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non- Latching Push Button Switch. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94255414 | Ref ID: 119271423).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Spring Loaded Switch Momentary Release Hand Operated Mushroom Head Non- Latching Push Button Switch.

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119271423

Notice Ref. No.: 94255414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring loaded switch momentary release Hand operated Mushroom head Non-Latching push button switch without enclosure; Front dimension 39mm, Cut out 22.5mm, Colour : Blue, as per CLW Spec. CLW/ES/3/0044 Embossing confirming to RDSO/2024/EL/MS/0505 (REV 0). Note- Interlock/Contact element along with Bezel with any actuator of same series should have undergone through Vibration Test as per IEC60068-2-6 within last 3 years through NABL Approved Laboratory. Note:- one sample should get approv ed before bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 16:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/05/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DIESEL/NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 754.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100025 - Latching Push Button Corridor Lighting )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections