Tender for Spring Loaded Switch for Compressor, Used as Blcp [Pos. N...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Loaded Switch for Compressor, Used as Blcp [Pos. No.172] Type Sbm- F/Tuso/21/22/R20 as Per Clw Specification. No.Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-B or Latest and Abb Document No. Hbtb 5604R2001 or Latest if A... in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255841 | Ref ID: 132502679).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Spring Loaded Switch for Compressor, Used as Blcp [Pos. No.172] Type Sbm- F/Tuso/21/22/R20 as Per Clw Specification. No.Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-B or Latest and Abb Document No. Hbtb 5604R2001 or Latest if A...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132502679

Notice Ref. No.: LB255841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring loaded switch for compressor, used as BLCP [POS. No.172] type SBM- F/TUSO/21/22/R20 as per CLW Specification. No.CLW/ES/3/0075 Alt-B or latest and ABB Document No. HBTB 5604R2001 or latest if any for 3-phase locos.
Spring loaded switch for compressor, used as BLCP [POS. No.172] type SBM-F/TUSO/21/22/R2 0 as per CLW Specification. No.CLW/ES/3/0075 Alt-B or latest and ABB Document No. HBTB 5604R2001 or l atest if any for 3-phase locos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/12/2025 11:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 50.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100243 - Spring Loaded Switch for 5 items (Instrument Lighting)
)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections