Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Spring Loaded Switch for Compressor Used as Blcp [Pos no Type Sbm ] Type F/Tuso/21/22R-20. Spec/Drg. No- as Per Clw Spec no Clw/Es/3/0075 Alt-B with Latest and Abb Document no Hbtb 5604 R-2001
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 117907235
Notice Ref. No.: 03244133
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Spring loaded Switch for Compressor used as BLCP [POS NO TYPE SBM ] type F/TUSO/21 /22R-20. Spec/Drg. No- As per CLW Spec No CLW/ES/3/0075 ALT-B with latest and ABB document no H BTB 5604 R-2001 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2025 12:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 63040.00
Consignee
CSD/TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
General Stores Depot Garahara,
ECR
Bihar 41.00 Numbers
TRS Depot Gomoh, ECR Jharkhand 117.00 Numbers
TRS/PTRU, ECR Jharkhand 16.00 Numbers
TRS/SPJ, ECR Bihar 33.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100243 - Spring Loaded Switch for 5 items (Instrument Lighting)
)
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections