Tender for Spring Helical Compression, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Helical Compression, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759938 | Ref ID: 145962586). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53046.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq Boq, Spring Testing Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq Boq, Spring Testing Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spring Helical Compression, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145962586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53046

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spring Helical Compression
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, Spring Testing Machine (V2)
Item Title: Spring Helical Compression
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53046
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Oxidase disc, Disc Friction, File/Folder (V3), Sander Disc, Spring post, Spring Balance, Spring Rider, Computerised Wheel Balancer, Rubber Diaphragms Searched String: Disc Balancing spring Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Oxidase disc, Disc Friction, File/Folder (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections