Tender for Spring Helical Compression for Extractor Outer, Qty: 75 N...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Helical Compression for Extractor Outer, Qty: 75 NOS, (BOQ Item #44) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6259751 | Ref ID: 122005031).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical spares for 5 point 56 mm rifle INSAS, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical spares for 5 point 56 mm rifle INSAS, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spring Helical Compression for Extractor Outer, Qty: 75 NOS, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122005031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6259751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document
BOQ Title: Critical spares for 5 point 56 mm rifle INSAS, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Spring Helical Compression for Extractor Outer
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 05-06-2025 2:50 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Critical spares for 5 point 56 mm rifle INSAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Defence Bracket (Defence) Searched String: Ammunition accessories Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections