Tender for Spring Helical Axle Box Bg/Ac

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Helical Axle Box Bg/Ac in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30260022 | Ref ID: 144694531).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Spring Helical Axle Box Bg/Ac

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144694531

Notice Ref. No.: 30260022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spring Helical Axle Box BG/AC.Drawing - ICF Drawing no: WTAC-0-1-202, Alt- t/8, with latest alteration.Mat. Spec. - As per drawing with latest revision and amendments ( RDSO Spec. WD-01-HLS-94, Rev- 05, with latest revision and amendments ). [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 15:32 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 146.00 Numbers
NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100228 - Hot Coiled/Cold Coiled Helical springs for rolling stock,
Sub Item Id:-3100228002 - Hot Coiled Helical springs for Locomotives )
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: (Raw Material) (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: During
Manufacture) (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 3: (Finished Spring) (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections