Tender for Spring Dished Clutch, Qty: 105 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Dished Clutch, Qty: 105 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406377 | Ref ID: 122592364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6586.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares for L and T Surface Miner, Remotely Operated Vehicle OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares for L and T Surface Miner, Remotely Operated Vehicle OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Spring Dished Clutch, Qty: 105 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122592364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6586

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No SM40538
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for L and T Surface Miner, Remotely Operated Vehicle OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Spring Dished Clutch
Item Quantity: 105
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 19-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6586
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares for L and T Surface Miner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections