Tender for Spring Clamp, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Clamp, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5510628 | Ref ID: 114315246).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Additional Fastener for Door Hatches and Remoable Flooring, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Additional Fastener for Door Hatches and Remoable Flooring, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Spring Clamp, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114315246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5510628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.35928E+11
BOQ Title: Additional Fastener for Door Hatches and Remoable Flooring, Hexagonal Head Bolts, Screws and Nuts of Product Grades A and B as per IS 1364
Item Title: Spring Clamp
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-10-2024 3:50 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ADDITIONAL FASTENER FOR DOOR HATCHES AND REMOABLE FLOORING
GeMARPTS Searched: Flooring for Gym, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Door Curtains, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door, Door Frame Metal Detector, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, currency counting machine, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections