Tender for Spring Bush Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Bush Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872709 | Ref ID: 146546631).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Vehicles, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Vehicles, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Spring Bush Kit, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146546631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High density vulcanized rubber or polyurethane sleeves
BOQ Title: Spares for Vehicles, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Spring Bush Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR VEHICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gasket Set Kit Gasket (BHEL), Sofa (V3), Shielding Gasket, Grooved gasket, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit), School Supply Set or Kit or Embroidery Learning Kit (V2), Calendar Set (Preschool Kit), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections