Tender for Spring Brake Shoe Retaining, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Brake Shoe Retaining, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #30) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158748 | Ref ID: 134786078). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120895.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Drier, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Drier, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spring Brake Shoe Retaining, Qty: 24 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134786078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120895

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRING BRAKE SHOE RETAINING
BOQ Title: Air Drier, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Spring Brake Shoe Retaining
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-01-2026 11:02 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120895
BOQ Title: AIR DRIER
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 14257, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR Searched String: WASHER FLAT/ COPPER WASHER Lock Washer, Nylon washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, High Pressure Washer, Square Washer(BHEL), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, ELISA Plate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections