Tender for Spring Brake Actuator Lh, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Brake Actuator Lh, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7168183 | Ref ID: 135101661).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic Brake Items, Brake Rectifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic Brake Items, Brake Rectifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Spring Brake Actuator Lh, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135101661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7168183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Pneumatic Brake Items, Brake Rectifier
Item Title: Spring Brake Actuator Lh
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-02-2026 9:27 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PNEUMATIC BRAKE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Brake Rectifier, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Pneumatic fender, Pneumatic Planter, Marking Cones, Pneumatic Grinder, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Control Valve Pneumatic, Pneumatic Barrel Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections