Tender for Spring Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spring Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793472 | Ref ID: 130002042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22760.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Athletics Eqpt for Army Paralympic Node, Discus (Athletics) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Athletics Eqpt for Army Paralympic Node, Discus (Athletics) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Spring Board, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130002042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made of heavy duty steel frame and spring, Frame is powder coated for durability, jumping board is covered with suede fabric size 2 feet x 4 feet.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Athletics Eqpt for Army Paralympic Node, Discus (Athletics)
Item Title: Spring Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-11-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22760
BOQ Title: Procurement of Athletics Eqpt for Army Paralympic Node
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent With Spray Head Searched String: Resistance Band Resistance Box, Resistance Tube, Fitness Band, rubber bands, Contact Resistance meters, Brass Band Trumpets, Resistance Monitoring Device, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Heat resistance Gaunlet, Dental Matrix Band Searched String: Take of Boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections