Tender for Sprey Deck Canoe, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sprey Deck Canoe, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250611 | Ref ID: 136954058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74015.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from kayak and canoe, Kayak Boats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar kayak and canoe, Kayak Boats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sprey Deck Canoe, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136954058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 74015

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sprey Deck Canoe
BOQ Title: kayak and canoe, Kayak Boats
Item Title: Sprey Deck Canoe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-03-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 74015
BOQ Title: kayak and canoe
GeMARPTS Searched: Stand, Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing Searched String: Kayak Slalom K-1 Kayak Boats, Muffle Furnace, Proteinase K, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Lyophilizer, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard, Chafers, Potash Derived from Molasses Natural K, Industrial Oven, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections