Tender for Spray Patternator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL FARM MACHINERY AND TRACTOR TRAINING INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spray Patternator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878359 | Ref ID: 129922471).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from test rigs for testing of plant protection equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar test rigs for testing of plant protection equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Spray Patternator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: test rigs for testing of plant protection equipment, Ice Plant Test Rig High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor
Item Title: Spray Patternator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 02-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: test rigs for testing of plant protection equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spray Patternator Silicon Spray, Spray Bottles, mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray), Airless spray gun, Paint spray gun, Document Folder, Anti spatter spray, Salt Spr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections