Tender for Spray Metallic Paint 400 Ml, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #87)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spray Metallic Paint 400 Ml, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #87) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5955998 | Ref ID: 115584898).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Supply and Services Vbs, Silica Gel as per IS 3401 Reagent Grade Distilled water Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Supply and Services Vbs, Silica Gel as per IS 3401 Reagent Grade Distilled water Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Spray Metallic Paint 400 Ml, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115584898

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5955998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPRAY METALLIC PAINT 400 MLas per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Supply and Services Vbs, Silica Gel as per IS 3401 Reagent Grade Distilled water Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zin...
Item Title: Spray Metallic Paint 400 Ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-02-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS SUPPLY AND SERVICES VBS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of Paint Fabric Paint, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Fire Retardant paint, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Paint spray gun, Online UPS (V2), Spray Paint Orange, Enamel paint remover, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Epoxide Finishing Paint ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections