Tender for Spray Machine 5 lit, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spray Machine 5 lit, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536067 | Ref ID: 141231953).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Research Related Items, Power sprayer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Research Related Items, Power sprayer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Spray Machine 5 lit, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Research Related Items, Power sprayer
Item Title: Spray Machine 5 lit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Research Related Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Womaniya Handicrafts, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles from Rajsamand - ODOP, Moisteners (V2), Shirts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections