Tender for Spray anesthetic surface, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spray anesthetic surface, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #19) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7479570 | Ref ID: 140757910).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Expendables, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Expendables, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spray anesthetic surface, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140757910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7479570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dental Consumables
BOQ Title: Dental Expendables, Dental Composites
Item Title: Spray anesthetic surface
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DENTAL EXPENDABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Plastic Wash Bottle, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Searched String: Spreaders 15 to 40 pkt of 06 Chlorpyrifos Methyl 40% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming To Is 15743, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Ethion 40% + Cypermethrin 5% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections