Tender for Spray Anasthetic, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spray Anasthetic, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #4) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881404 | Ref ID: 146683867).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Materal, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Materal, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Spray Anasthetic, Qty: 3 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146683867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lidocaine IP 15 perentage, strawberry flavor
BOQ Title: Dental Materal, Dental Composites
Item Title: Spray Anasthetic
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Materal
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Denatured alcohol Denatured Alcohol (V2) Conforming to IS 4117, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Octyl Alcohol, Benzyl alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Alcohol Swab, Tertiary Butyl Alcohol, tert-Amyl Alcohol, Isoamyl Alcohol (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections