Tender for Spotlights, Spotlights as per attached specifications, Qt...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlights, Spotlights as per attached specifications, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5699897 | Ref ID: 113421673).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photography and Stage and Music equipment, Electric Bass Guitar DSLR Camera Lens Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photography and Stage and Music equipment, Electric Bass Guitar DSLR Camera Lens Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Spotlights, Spotlights as per attached specifications, Qty: 8 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113421673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5699897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlights as per attached specifications
BOQ Title: Photography and Stage and Music equipment, Electric Bass Guitar DSLR Camera Lens Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance
BOQ Title: Photography and Stage and Music equipment, Electric Bass Guitar DSLR Camera Lens Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance
Item Title: Spotlights
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 11-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Photography and Stage and Music equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections