Tender for Spotlights, Qty: 57 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlights, Qty: 57 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028386 | Ref ID: 132459704).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from two ton hot and cold AC, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar two ton hot and cold AC, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Spotlights, Qty: 57 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132459704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spotlights
BOQ Title: two ton hot and cold AC, Greeting Cards & Plesantaries-Handicraft
Item Title: Spotlights
Item Quantity: 57
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: two ton hot and cold AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: two ton hot and cold AC PE-AL-PE Composite Pressure Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies - IS 15450, Polypropylene-Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies conforming to IS 15801, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Mild Steel Sheet, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FIT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections