Tender for Spotlight wireless Presentor, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE SERVICES INCORPORATED (NICSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Spotlight wireless Presentor, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249168 | Ref ID: 136073547).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Equipment and Accessories under Pragati VC Project, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Equipment and Accessories under Pragati VC Project, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Spotlight wireless Presentor, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136073547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Class 2 laser Battery type AAA Operating distance upto 10 meter warranty 1 year
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment and Accessories under Pragati VC Project, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2) High End Laptop - Notebook Video Conferencing Camera / Web Ca...
Item Title: Spotlight wireless Presentor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-02-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Equipment and Accessories under Pragati VC Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Antifoam Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Acetaldehyde solution, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict'S Solution, Drabkin Solution, Formocresol Solution, Vacuum Oven, Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections